SynLube logo   SynLube™   Lube−4−Life®   1−800−SYN−LUBE

Cross-Reference for GLwm Motor Oil Filter

SynLube™ Lube-4-Life®

MicroGlass Oil Filter

Oil Filters

GLwm

Technical Data:

Filter Type Full-Flow Lube
Spin-on   
Anti-Drain Valve NO
Case Height 4" 102 mm
Thread 13/16-16
Case O.D. 3.75" 95 mm
Relief Valve Setting NONE
Base Gasket O.D.   3.50" 88 mm
Base Gasket I.D.   3.125" 77 mm
Filtering Efficiency 10 micron 99%
8 micron 98%
5 micron 95%
Beta Ratio* 10 micron 100
20 micron 200

* The beta rating comes from the ISO Multi-pass method for evaluating filtration performance of a filter element
(ISO 16889:2008).

** Filter Element Area = (Filter element plead height * Filter element plead depth * Number of pleads * 2)


Note:

Use FILTERMAG™ SS365
or UniMag™ UM-19
with this Motor Oil Filter


Brand Name Part Number
AC-DELCO PF12
AC-DELCO PF25
ALLIANCE ABP/N10G-LF651
ALLIS-CHALMERS  1146873
ALLIS-CHALMERS  11468733
ALLIS-CHALMERS  1146873-3
ALLOY ABH-30
AMSOIL ASF25
AMSOIL EAO25
AQUA POWER 6006
ARCO  A0F-49
ATLAS G-71
AUTO PACE 111
AUTO VALUE 1-30
AUTOEDGE AL30
AUTOPAR FE134
AUTOPRO 2069
AUTOWIZE A6
AWARD AOF-49
BALDWIN B27
BIG A 92046
BIG A 92069
BOSCH 0451104002
BRAVO B49
BUMPER TO BUMPER BBO-49
BUMPER TO BUMPER BBO-4900
CAM2 C49
CANADIAN TIRE 17-1735-8
CARCARE IOF30
CARQUEST 85046
CARQUEST 85069
CARQUEST B49
CASITE CF25
CASTROL CKF-5
CENEX CO54
CHAMP AR25
CHAMP PH12
CHAMP PH25
CHAMP PH25B
CHAMPION OF03
CHAMPION OF413
CHECKER 5578052
CHECKER 701069
CHRIS-CRAFT  0681-08746
CHRIS-CRAFT  1681-08746
CHRYSLER  2451859
CHRYSLER  990359
CHRYSLER  J0990359
CITGO C49
CO-OP PL-PF-12
CO-OP VER-49
CROSLAND 543
CRUISEMASTER  203
CRUSADER 201104
DEFENSE DL5632
DELUXE WD-129
DELUXE WD-130
DELUXE WD-52
DELUXE WD-54
DEUTSCH D432
DEUTSCH PH12
DONALDSON LFP550025
DONALDSON P550025
DYNALIFE  CN-30
ECONO LUBE L20049
EVERGARD E49
FACET 30
FIAAM FT4967
FILTERS INCORPORATED OF30
FIRESTONE TF-30
FLAG C-13A
FLAG C-30
FLEETGUARD LF651
FLEETRITE LFR-8651
FORD C3RZ-6731-A
FORD C3RZ-6731-C
FORD D7PJ-6714-AA
FRAM PH30
FREIGHTLINER 11-09948-000
GENERAL MOTORS 5578052
GENERAL MOTORS 5578085
GENERAL MOTORS 5578108
GENERAL MOTORS 6435679
GENERAL MOTORS 6437055
GENERAL MOTORS 6437946
GENERAL MOTORS 6438261
GONHER GP3
GONHER GP3M
GOODYEAR 222-4505
GOODYEAR L30
GRAND PRIX PH12
GRAND PRIX PH25
GREASE MONKEY GM20049
GREASE MONKEY GM30
GROUP 7 V49
GULF  GF-203
GULF  GF-206
HASTINGS LF225
HASTINGS LF25
HASTINGS T225
HAVOLINE T-18
HUTCHEN S-49
HYSTER 127644
JIFFY LUBE HL30
JIFFY LUBE JL49
JIFFY LUBE L20049
JOHN DEERE AH82432
JOHN DEERE TY942
JOHN DEERE TY9429
K & N HP-2002
K MART K-3
K MART MP-3
KENDALL K4
LUBER-FINER LFP12
LUBER-FINER LFP25
LUBER-FINER PH12
LUBER-FINER PH25
LUCAS GIRLING F5547
LUCAS GIRLING F604
MANN & HUMMEL ML 1016
MANN & HUMMEL W920/54
MANN & HUMMEL W936/5
MARATHON MO30
MARATHON PH12
MARATHON-LETOURNEAU MO30
MARATHON-LETOURNEAU PH12
MARINE POWER MP-0905-000
MASSEY-FERGUSON 1025280-M91
MASSEY-FERGUSON 1035637-M91
MASSEY-FERGUSON 1900374-M91
MASTER PARTS PH-25
MECHANICS CIRCLE MOF 30
MERCRUISER 32716
MERCRUISER 32717
MERCRUISER 35-802885Q
MERCRUISER 54111
MERCRUISER 866340K01
MERCRUISER 866340Q02
MICRO  F-25
MIGHTY M49
MILEGUARD MO30
MILEGUARD MO30
MINIT LUBE PH25
MITSUBISHI J0990359
MOBIL M1-202
MOBIL MO49
MONROE FP-102
MOPAR  L-136
MOTOR TREND ML30
MOTORCRAFT  FL 10
MOTORCRAFT  FL 755
MOTORCRAFT  FL 774
NAPA 1046
NAPA 1069
NELSON 85121-E
NELSON 88266-A
NELSON CP-10-SCR
NELSON WPF-25
OMC 173232
OMC 502901
OMC 502902
PARTS MASTER 1-30
PARTS PLUS PH25
PENNZOIL PZ-3
PERFORMAX PO-3
PERFORMAX PO-3
PERRY PER-12
PERRY PL-3
PHILLIPS 66 PO49
PLEASURECRAFT  R077002
POWER FLO SL20049
POWER FLO SL34631
PRECISION TUNE OF-115
PRO/GAUGE PGO-49
PROMOTIVE PH49
PRONTO PO-30
PUROLATOR L20049
QUAKER STATE QS30
QUALITY QF25
ROCKHILL 61069
ROCKWELL INTERNATIONAL 3280V5040
ROL-PAK APQ-12-FF
SAFETY KLEEN 106
SCHRAMM 10006
SEARS 45084
SEARS 45173
SEARS 45193
SECURITY SO-49
SELECT 500 L1069
SERIES 2 8102
SERVICE 1 OF49
SERVICE PRO SO30
SHELL SH18
SIEG OS30
SIERRA 18-7824
SIERRA 18-7877
SILVERLINE 21069
STP S30
SUNOCO O-3
SUPERTECH ST30
SUPERTECH ST8873
TARGET SF49
TRUST PH25
UNITED (ENGINE LIFE) U2L
UNITED (ENGINE LIFE) U6L
UNOCAL PF25
VALUTEST 3829
VALUTEST 4829
VALUTEST V2069
VALVOLINE VO12
VALVOLINE VO2
VOLVO  3850559
VOLVO  3850559-0
VOLVO  835440
VOLVO  835440-9
VOLVO-PENTA MARINE 835440-9
WAL-MART WF-25
WALMI WS-30
WARNER PH12
WARNER PH25
WESTERN AUTO 74-5812-8
WESTERN AUTO 74-5923-3
WGB S-156-CP
WGB S-266-CP
WHITE 703103
WIX 51069
WM. PENN WP-30
XSV OP-49
YAMAHA YSC-10231-20-0C
YAMAHA YSC-13231-20-OC

Happy Syn Drop