SynLube logo   SynLube™ Lube-4-Life®   1−800−SYN−LUBE

Cross-Reference for GSwm Motor Oil Filter

SynLube™ Lube-4-Life®

MicroGlass Oil Filter

Oil Filters

GSwm

Technical Data:

Filter Type Full-Flow Lube
Spin-on   
Anti-Drain Valve YES
Case Height   4.00" 102 mm
Thread   13/16-16  
Case O.D.   3.75" 96 mm
Relief Valve Setting   NONE
Base Gasket O.D.   2.75" 71 mm
Base Gasket I.D.   2.375" 62 mm
Filtering Efficiency 10 micron 99%
8 micron 98%
5 micron 95%
Beta Ratio* 10 micron 100
20 micron 200

* The beta rating comes from the ISO Multi-pass method for evaluating filtration performance of a filter element
(ISO 16889:2008).

** Filter Element Area = (Filter element plead height * Filter element plead depth * Number of pleads * 2)


Note:

Use FILTERMAG™ SS365
or UniMag™ UM-19
with this Motor Oil Filter


 

 Brand Name  Part Number
AC-DELCO PF24
AC-DELCO PF30
AC-DELCO PF45
ALLOY ABH-25
AMSOIL ASF22
AMSOIL EAO31
ARCO  A0F-33
ATLAS G-69
AUTO PACE 110
AUTO VALUE 1-25
AUTOEDGE AL25
AUTOPAR FE69
AUTOPRO 2258
AUTOWIZE A5
AWARD AOF-33
BALDWIN B39
BIG A 92258
BRAVO B33
BRITISH LEYLAND GEE-123
BUMPER TO BUMPER BBO-33
BUMPER TO BUMPER BBO-3300
CAM2 C33
CANADIAN TIRE 17-1728-6
CARCARE IOF25
CARQUEST 85258
CARQUEST B33
CASITE CF24
CASTROL CKF-3
CENEX CO51
CHAMP AR24
CHAMP PH24
CHAMPION OF06
CHRIS-CRAFT  1681-08130
CHRYSLER  2062660
CHRYSLER  3215877
CHRYSLER  3222899
CHRYSLER  3225897
CHRYSLER  8993146
CHRYSLER  996900
CHRYSLER  J0996900
CHRYSLER  J3215877
CHRYSLER  J3222899
CHRYSLER  J3225897
CHRYSLER  J8993146
CITGO C33
CO-OP PL-24
CO-OP VE2-33
CROSLAND 313
CROSLAND 539
CRUISEMASTER  202
DEFENSE DL5634
DELUXE WD-51
DEUTSCH D431
DONALDSON P550224
DYNALIFE  CN-16
ECONO LUBE L20033
EVERGARD E33
FACET 25
FIAAM FT4968
FILTERS INCORPORATED OF25
FIRESTONE TF-25
FLAG C-25
FLEETGUARD LF647
FLEETRITE LFR-8647
FORD C3RZ-6731-B
FRAM PH25
GENERAL MOTORS 5575104
GENERAL MOTORS 5577410
GENERAL MOTORS 6435677
GENERAL MOTORS 6437461
GENERAL MOTORS 6437462
GENERAL MOTORS 6437994
GENERAL MOTORS 6437996
GONHER GP20
GONHER GP20M
GOODYEAR 222-4504
GOODYEAR L25
GRAND PRIX PH24
GRAY MARINE 80008
GREASE MONKEY GM20033
GREASE MONKEY GM25
GROUP 7 V33
GROUP 7 V33BP
GULF  GF-202
HASTINGS LF22
HASTINGS LF222
HASTINGS T222
HAVOLINE T-16
HUTCHEN SF-33
IHC-NAVISTAR 384843C2
INTERNATIONAL PARTS SERVICES 4-1021
INTERNATIONAL PARTS SERVICES 4-1048
ITM 11-15401
JIFFY LUBE HL25
JIFFY LUBE JL33
JIFFY LUBE L20033
JOHN DEERE TY9428
K & N HP-2003
K MART K-5
K MART MP-5
KENDALL K3
KERR-McGEE KM-25
KNECHT AW41
KRALINATOR L188
KRALINATOR L56
LEE LF-24
LEE LF-24HP
LEE LF-30
LETOURNEAU WESTINGHOUSE  VS-2033
LUBER-FINER LFP24
LUBER-FINER LFP30
LUBER-FINER PH24
LUCAS GIRLING F3718
LUCAS GIRLING F5542
LUCAS GIRLING F612
MANN & HUMMEL W9.36/2
MANN & HUMMEL W936/2
MARATHON MO25
MARATHON-LETOURNEAU MO25
MASTER PARTS PH-24
MECHANICS CIRCLE MOF 25
MICRO  F-6
MIGHTY M33
MINIT LUBE PH24
MITSUBISHI J0996900
MITSUBISHI J3222899
MITSUBISHI J3225897
MITSUBISHI J8993146
MOBIL M1-203
MOBIL MO33
MONROE FP-101
MOPAR  L-131
MOTOR TREND ML25
MOTORCRAFT  FL 9
NAPA 1258
NELSON 85117-E
NELSON WPF-24
PARTS MASTER 1-25
PARTS PLUS PH24
PENNZOIL PZ-2
PERFORMAX PO-2
PERFORMAX PO-2
PERRY PL-2
PHILLIPS 66 PO33
POWER FLO SL20033
PRECISION TUNE OF-114
PRO/GAUGE PGO-33
PROMOTIVE PH33
PRONTO PO-25
PRO-TEC 103
PURFLUX LS168
PUROLATOR L20033
QUAKER STATE QS25
QUALITY QF24
ROCKHILL 61258
ROVER  GEE-123
SAFETY KLEEN 105
SEARS 45024
SEARS 45172
SEARS 45182
SEARS 45192
SECURITY SO-33
SELECT 500 L1258
SERIES 2 8103
SERVICE 1 OF33
SERVICE PRO SO25
SHELL SH16
SIEG OS25
SIERRA 18-7923
SILVERLINE 21258
STP S25
SUNOCO O-2
TARGET SF33
TRUST PH24
UNITED (ENGINE LIFE) U7L
UNOCAL PF24
VALUTEST 3756
VALUTEST 4756
VALUTEST V2258
VALVOLINE VO3
VERA 10-00272
WAL-MART WF-24
WALMI WS-25
WARNER PH24
WESTERN AUTO 74-5805-2
WESTERN AUTO 74-5921-7
WGB S-226-CP
WIX 51258
WM. PENN WP-25
XSV OP-33