SynLube logo   SynLube™ Lube-4-Life®   1−800−SYN−LUBE

Cross-Reference for M18nl Motor Oil Filter

SynLube Lube−4−Life™

MicroGlass Oil Filter

Oil Filters

M18nl

Technical Data:

Filter Type Full-Flow Lube Spin-on
Anti-Drain Valve YES
Case Height 4.92" 125 mm
Thread M18 x 1.5mm
Case O.D.   3.00" 76 mm
Relief Valve Setting NONE
Base Gasket O.D.   2 3/4" 71 mm
Base Gasket I.D.   2 3/8" 62 mm
Filtering Efficiency 10 micron 99%
8 micron 98%
5 micron 95%
Beta Ratio* 10 micron 100
20 micron 200
Filter Element Area** 85.5 square inches 55,152 mm 2

* The beta rating comes from the ISO Multi-pass method for evaluating filtration performance of a filter element
(ISO 16889:2008).

** Filter Element Area = (Filter element plead height * Filter element plead depth * Number of pleads * 2)


Note:

Use either Oil Filter Magnet with this Motor Oil Filter:

 FILTERMAG™ SS300
 UniMag™ UM-16


 

 Brand Name  Part Number
AC-DELCO PF52
AC-DELCO PF52E
ALLIANCE ABP/N10G-LF782
AM GENERAL 06004104
AMSOIL ASF23
AMSOIL EAO23
AQUA POWER 6004
ATLAS G-77
AUTO VALUE 1-3535
AUTOEDGE AL3980
AUTOPAR FE204
AUTOPRO 2036
AUTOWIZE A15
AWARD AOF-173
BALDWIN B35-S
BIG A 92036
BOSCH 3430
BOSCH 72210
BRAVO B173
CAM2 C4011
CANADIAN TIRE 17-1710-6
CANADIAN TIRE 17-1712-2
CARCARE IOF3535
CARCARE IOF3980
CARQUEST 85036
CARQUEST B4011
CASITE CF51
CASITE CF52
CATERPILLAR  3I-1114
CENEX CO447A
CHAMP PH51A
CHAMPION OF08
CHAMPION OF32
CHRYSLER  L-319
CITGO C4011
CRUISEMASTER  218
DEFENSE DL4814
DELPHI FX1016
DEUTSCH D487
DONALDSON LFP550051
DONALDSON P550051
DYNALIFE  CN-3535
ECONO LUBE L24011
EVERGARD E4011
FACET 51
FILTERS INCORPORATED OF3535
FILTERS INCORPORATED OF3980
FIRESTONE TF52
FLAG C-3535
FLAG C-3980
FLEETGUARD LF3554
FLEETGUARD LF42503
FLEETGUARD LF782
FLEETRITE LFR-83486
FLEETRITE LFR-8782
FRAM PH3980
GENERAL MOTORS 12555891
GENERAL MOTORS 25010908
GENERAL MOTORS 25012760
GENERAL MOTORS 25160560
GENERAL MOTORS 25171377
GENERAL MOTORS 25325403
GONHER GP3980
GONHER GP48
GOODYEAR 222-4516
GOODYEAR L51
GOODYEAR L52
GRAND PRIX PH51A
GREASE MONKEY GM24011
GREASE MONKEY GM51
GREASE MONKEY GM52
GROUP 7 V173
GROUP 7 V4011
HASTINGS LF234
HASTINGS LF393
HAVOLINE T-27
HUTCHEN SF-173
HYSTER 1320000
HYSTER 375588
ISUZU 8-25171-377-0
JIFFY LUBE HL3980
JIFFY LUBE JL173
JIFFY LUBE JL4011
JIFFY LUBE L20173
JIFFY LUBE L24011
JOHN DEERE TY15135
K & N HP-2001
K MART K-12
K MART MP-12
K MART MP-42
KENDALL K10
KENDALL K25
KRALINATOR L197
KRALINATOR L297
LEE LF-51
LEE LF-51A
LEE LF-51AHP
LEE LF-51HP
LUBER-FINER PH51A
MANN & HUMMEL ML 1007
MANN & HUMMEL W713/18
MANN & HUMMEL W718/3
MARATHON MO51
MARATHON-LETOURNEAU MO51
MASTER PARTS PH-51
MASTER PARTS PH-51A
MECHANICS CIRCLE MOF 3535
MECHANICS CIRCLE MOF 3980
MERCRUISER 35-802884Q
MERCRUISER 35-802884T
MERCRUISER 35-883702Q
MERCRUISER 41815
MICRO  F-173
MIGHTY M3980
MILEGUARD MO3980
MILEGUARD MO3980
MINIT LUBE PH51
MOBIL M1-201
MOBIL MO4011
MOTOR TREND ML3980
MOTORCRAFT  FL 402
NAPA 1036
OMC 173834
OMC 502903
PARTS MASTER 1-3535
PARTS MASTER 1-3980
PARTS PLUS PH51A
PENNZOIL PZ-29
PERFORMAX PO-29
PERFORMAX PO-29
PHILLIPS 66 PO4011
POWER FLO SL24011
PRECISION TUNE OF-144
PRECISION TUNE OF-52
PRO/GAUGE PGO-4011
PROMOTIVE PH4011
PRONTO PG-3980
PRONTO PO-3535
PRONTO PO-3980
PRO-TEC 120
PUROLATOR L20173
PUROLATOR L24011
QUAKER STATE QS3980
QUALITY QF51
ROCKHILL 61036
SAFETY KLEEN 110
SEARS 45180
SEARS 45203
SECURITY SO-173
SELECT 500 L1036
SERVICE 1 OF173
SERVICE PRO SO3980
SHELL SH27
SIEG OS3535
SIERRA 18-7879
SILVERLINE 21036
STP S3980
SUNOCO O-17
SUNOCO O-29
SUPERTECH ST3980
TARGET SF51
TARGET SF51A
TRUST PH51A
UNOCAL PF51
VALUTEST 42051
VALUTEST V2036
VALVOLINE VO55
VOLVO  841750
VOLVO  841750-3
WALMI WS-3535
WALMI WS-3980
WARNER PH51
WARNER PH51A
WESTERN AUTO 74-5918-3
WIX 51036
WIX 51190
WORKHORSE CUSTOM CHASSIS W8800466
XSV OP-173
YAMAHA YSC-16231-20-0C
YAMAHA YSC-16231-20-OC

Happy Syn Drop