SynLube logo   SynLube™   Lube−4−Life®   1−800−SYN−LUBE

Cross-Reference for M18ns Motor Oil Filter

SynLube Lube−4−Life™

MicroGlass Oil Filter

Oil Filters

M18ns

Technical Data:

Filter Type Full-Flow Lube Spin-on   
Anti-Drain Valve YES
Case Height   3.39" 86 mm
Thread   M22 x 1.5
Case O.D.   3.00" 76 mm
Relief Valve Setting   12 PSI
Base Gasket O.D.   2 3/4" 71 mm
Base Gasket I.D.   2 3/8" 62 mm
Filtering Efficiency 10 micron 99%
8 micron 98%
5 micron 95%
Beta Ratio* 10 micron 100
20 micron 200
Filter Element Area** 61.4 square inches 39,672 mm 2

* The beta rating comes from the ISO Multi-pass method for evaluating filtration performance of a filter element
(ISO 16889:2008).

** Filter Element Area = (Filter element plead height * Filter element plead depth * Number of pleads * 2)


Note:

Use FILTERMAG™ SS300
or UniMag™ UM-16
with this Motor Oil Filter

 Brand Name  Part Number
AC-DELCO PF37
AC-DELCO PF40
AC-DELCO PF47
AC-DELCO PF47E
ALLIANCE ABP/N10G-LF780
ALLOY ABH-3387
AMSOIL ASF29
AMSOIL EAO29
ATLAS G-72
ATLAS G-75
AUTO VALUE 1-3387A
AUTOEDGE AL3387A
AUTOPAR FE199
AUTOPAR FE289
AUTOPRO 2040
AUTOWIZE A14
AWARD AOF-112
BALDWIN B43-S
BECK/ARNLEY 041-8063
BECK/ARNLEY 041-8152
BIG A 92040
BOSCH 3331
BOSCH 72132
BRAVO B111
BUMPER TO BUMPER BBO-111
CAM2 C111
CANADIAN TIRE 17-1705-0
CANADIAN TIRE 17-1707-6
CARCARE IOF3387
CARQUEST 85040
CARQUEST B111
CASITE CF40
CASITE CF47
CATERPILLAR  3I-1110
CENEX CO445
CHAMP AR47
CHAMP PH47
CHAMPION OF02
CHRYSLER  3241398
CHRYSLER  8132313
CHRYSLER  J3241398
CHRYSLER  J8132313
CITGO C111
CO-OP VER-111
CRUISEMASTER  214
CRUISEMASTER  217
DAEWOO 93745067
DAEWOO 94797406
DAEWOO 96352845
DEFENSE DL4496
DELPHI FX1015
DELUXE WD-444
DELUXE WD-445
DEUTSCH D367
DONALDSON LFP550047
DONALDSON P550047
DYNALIFE  CN-3387
ECONO LUBE L10111
EVERGARD E111
FACET 47
FIAAM FT4970
FILTERS INCORPORATED OF3387
FIRESTONE TF47
FIRESTONE TF-47
FLAG C-3387A
FLAG C-3980
FLEETGUARD LF42501
FLEETGUARD LF715
FLEETGUARD LF780
FLEETRITE LFR-8711
FLEETRITE LFR-8715
FLEETRITE LFR-8780
FRAM PH3387A
GENERAL MOTORS 25010792
GENERAL MOTORS 25014233
GENERAL MOTORS 25014693
GENERAL MOTORS 6439900
GENERAL MOTORS 6439901
GENERAL MOTORS 6439913
GENERAL MOTORS 6439929
GENERAL MOTORS 93156300
GENERAL MOTORS 93156310
GENERAL MOTORS 93156856
GENERAL MOTORS 93745067
GENERAL MOTORS 94797406
GENERAL MOTORS 96352845
GENERAL MOTORS 96395221
GENERAL MOTORS 96458873
GENERAL MOTORS 96879797
GONHER GP46
GONHER GP46M
GOODYEAR 222-4510
GOODYEAR 222-4514
GOODYEAR L47
GRAND PRIX PH47
GREASE MONKEY GM10111
GREASE MONKEY GM47
GROUP 7 V111
GULF  GF-214
HASTINGS LF227
HASTINGS LF233
HASTINGS LF235
HAVOLINE T-26
HUTCHEN SF-111
IAPCO OF307
IAPCO OF47
ISUZU 8-25010-792-0
ISUZU 8-25014-693-0
ISUZU 8-92142-009-0
ISUZU 8-93156-298-0
ISUZU 8-93156-300-0
ISUZU 8-93156-998-0
ISUZU 8-97187-026-0
ITM 11-17200
ITM 111-7200
JIFFY LUBE HL3387A
JIFFY LUBE JL111
JIFFY LUBE L10111
JOHN DEERE TY9426
K & N HP-1001
K MART K-11
K MART MP-11
KENDALL K8
KERR-McGEE KM-47
KRALINATOR L147
LEE LF-111
LEE LF-40
LEE LF-40HP
LEE LF-47
LUBER-FINER PH47
LUCAS GIRLING F6542
LUCAS GIRLING F6605
MANN W 712/22
MANN & HUMMEL ML 1000
MANN & HUMMEL W712/12
MANN & HUMMEL W712/22
MARATHON MO3387A
MARATHON PH37
MARATHON-LETOURNEAU MO3387A
MARATHON-LETOURNEAU PH37
MASTER PARTS PH-37
MASTER PARTS PH-47
MECHANICS CIRCLE MOF 3387A
MICRO  F-47A
MIGHTY M3387
MILEGUARD MO3387A
MILEGUARD MO3387A
MINIT LUBE PH47
MITSUBISHI J8132313
MOBIL M1-101
MOBIL MO111
MOPAR  L-320
MOPAR  L-40
MOTOR TREND ML3387A
MOTORCRAFT  FL 318
MOTORCRAFT  FL 321
NAPA 1037
NAPA 1040
OE+ OF-552
PARTS MASTER 1-3387A
PARTS PLUS PH47
PENNZOIL PZ-9A
PERFORMAX PO-9A
PERFORMAX PO-9A
PHILLIPS 66 PO111
POWER FLO SL10111
PRECISION TUNE OF-132
PRO/GAUGE PGO-111
PROMOTIVE PH111
PRONTO PO-3387A
PRO-TEC 107
PUROLATOR L10111
PUROLATOR L10112
QUAKER STATE QS3387A
QUALITY QF47
ROCKHILL 61040
SAAB 45 02 696
SAFETY KLEEN 108
SEARS 45177
SEARS 45199
SECURITY SO-111
SELECT 500 L1040
SERIES 2 8107
SERVICE 1 OF111
SERVICE PRO SO3387A
SHELL SH26
SIEG OS3387A
SIERRA 18-7974
SILVERLINE 21040
STP S3387A
SUNOCO O-12
SUPERTECH ST3387A
SUZUKI 16510-84Z00
SUZUKI 16510-85Z20
TARGET SF111
TOYOTA 15615-U3160-71
TRUST PH47
UNOCAL PF47
VALUTEST 42007
VALUTEST V2040
VALVOLINE VO16
VERA 10-01691
VOLVO-PENTA MARINE 3827069
WALMI WS-3387
WARNER PH37
WARNER PH47
WESTERN AUTO 74-5802-9
WESTERN AUTO 74-5916-7
WIX 51040
WM. PENN WP-3387
XSV OP-111

Happy Syn Drop